Roll of Honour - Social Enterprise Futures 2020

The Roll of Honour acknowledges those individuals and businesses which, over the course of an extremely challenging year, have demonstrated the strength, passion and resilience which is so characteristic of the social enterprise sector. Over 400 nominations were received from those within the social enterprise sector as well as supporters of the sector.

You can see who made it onto the Roll of Honour in this video and on the list below. Congratulations to all the individuals and organisations on there!

The 2020 Roll of Honour

Individuals

Carl Adams – Primal Roots

Suan Aktemal – Homes for Good

Alessandra Alonso – Women in Travel CIC

Ben Andrews – Empower You

Stuart Angus – Side By Side Arts CIC

Ruth Anslow – HISBE

Bill Atkinson – USEL

Josh Babarinde – Cracked It

Matt Baker – The Stove Network

Pamela Benitez – The Virtual Events Experience

Zakiya Bishton – Mindwalk Yoga

Loui Blake – Erpingham House Vegan

Simon Blake – Mental Health First Aid England

Jimi Blakemore – Bikeworks

Alison Blayney – Kilcooley Womens Association

Lynne Bloomfield – Kilcooley and Ards North Down Womens Centre

Cathy Boardman  – Your Trusted Friend

Julie  Bolton – Andersonstown Leisure Centre

Kimberley Bond – Visit From The Stork CIC

Michelle Booth  – Captivate

Ciaran Boyd – Better NI- GLL

Simon Boyle – Beyond Food & Brigade

Joshua Bradwell – The Inner Peace People CIC

David Brewer – Resonance Limited

Julian Burnham – Change Please

Sally Callow – Stripy Lightbulb CIC

Leigh Carey – The Hummingbird Project

Kiana Carrington-Roberts – Cariad Babi

Karen Carswell  – VIBE Youth CIC

Eileen Chan-Hu  – CRAIC NI

Alex Chicken – Warrington Wolves Supporters Trust

Aimee Clint  – Books by Stellas

Martin Cosarinsky Campos – London Skills and Development Network

Gerry  Creedon

Joshua Cronin – Evolve Impact 

Vince Curry – Resurgam Trust, Lisburn 

Trishna Daswaney  – Kohl Creatives/Kohl Cares

Kelly  Davies – Goodwash

Meleri  Davies –  Partnerieth Ogwen

Joel Davis – Tutors United

Kirsty Louise Day – Yellow Jigsaw

Philip  Dent  – SCiP Alliance

Carole Donnelley

Claire Dove

Jerry During  – Money A+E

Sophie Durnan – Cardiff Salad Garden

Grace Dyke – Yellow Jigsaw

Billy  Ellis  – Millburn Community Association

Camilla Elwood – UnLtd

Cemal Ezel  – Change Please

Michelle Ferguson – Royal British Legion

Yvonne Field – Ubele Initiative

Heidi Fisher

Maxine Forsyth – MACS Muddy Paws

Ian  Fraser  – World Tree Agriculture

Mark  Gallagher  – Recovery Enterprises Scotland

Simon Glenister – Noise Solution

Ifor Glyn – Swansea Carers Centre

Jan Golding – Roots HR CIC

Annette Greer – Viable Corporate Services

Trev  Gregory – Reedem Exchange

Dafydd Grufydd – MenterMon

Peter Guest – BH Support

Gem Hallet – miFuture

Nigel Hampton – IncredABLE

Tracy Harrison – Ladybirds Childcare Bangor

Gareth Hart

Jane Hatton

Julie Hawker – Cosmic UK

Sara Hawkins – Project 42

Neil  Hay –  Cyrenians

Jake Henry- VIBE Youth CIC

Bradley Heslop – WSV

Jackie Hewitt – Farset

John Hitchin – Renaisi

Celia Hodson – Hey Girls

Peter Holbrook – Social Enterprise UK

Michael Houlihan – Generation

Peter Hulatt – Camden Garden Centre

David Hunt – The Music Hub

David Hunter – Access Employment Ltd

Jenny Irvine – Arc Healthy Living Centre

Loui  Irvine – Wellbeing Rebels

Wray Irwin 

Scott Jackson – Usel

Kay Johnson – the Larder

Amanda Johnston – Social Enterprise NI

Dean Johnstone – Minds Ahead

Sharon Jones – Creating Enterprise

Trystan Jones – The Community Impact Initiative

Gail Kinkead – Healthy Kidz

Greg Kinsman-Chauvet – Bike for Good

Ngolo Kone – AkwabaCIC

Lauren  Le Franc – Little Coffee Company

Sophie Lejeune – Society Zero

La’toyah Lewis – Rising Stars Property Solutions

Jacinta Linden – Bolster NI (formerly Space NI)

Josh Littlejohn – Social Bite

Stuart  Lockwood – OCL Active, Glo Gym Active

John Loughton – Dare2Lead

Emma  Lower – Lendology CIC

Karen Lynch

Donald John MacSween – Point and Sandwick Trust

Alan Mahon – Brewgooder

Eloise Malone – effervescent

Marie Marin – Employers4Childcare

Kevin Marquis – North East BIC

Jodie Marshall  -A Mind Apart

Pheona Matovu – Radiant and Brighter

Sandie Mattioli – Cockpit Arts

Colette McCaffrey – Playtime Nursey Eskra

Neil McClure – The Portico of Ards

Stephen McGarry – Work West

Joan McGinn – Orchardville

Jamie McIntyre – Strontian Community School

Iain McKinnon – Global Disability Innovation Hub

Peter McMonagle – Lisnasharragh Leisure Centre

Stephen McQueen – Sustainable Thinking Scotland

Rhoda Meek – Isle Develop CIC

Kieran Miles – Duco

Gary Mitchell – Open Newtown

Maeve Monaghan  – Now Group/Loaf Catering

Emma Mooney – Kilcooley and Ards North Down Womens Centre

Julia Morton – The Haven

Zakia Moulaoui – Invisible Cities

Grainne Mullin – Radius Housing

Una Murphey – VIEWDigital

Jodie Murphy – Dragon Dinners

Laura  Neville – Foodbuy UK

Mariama  Njie-Ceesay – LAUNCH Programme

Jon Norman – Soul Church

Laura North – We Speak

June O’Sullivan – LEYF

Danny  Parson – IDEMs

Asha Patel – Innovating Minds

Mandy Powell – Good Wash Company

Dr Hinnah Rafique – Generation Medic

Sarah Rafique – Generation Medics

Clare Reddington – Watershed

Melissa Reilly – Lanark Community Development Trust

Aimee Ritchie – BamPoo/S’Wheat

Gwyn Roberts – Galeri Caernarfon

Jenny  Rogers – The Haven

Clare Rowthorn – Miss Tilley’s Community Café

Wez  Saunders – Defected

Sarah Scullion – Community Calling

Mark Simms – P3

Matt  Smith – Key Fund

Alyson  Smith – Lochaber Hope

Kate Smith  – Moments Café

Karin  Sode  – People’s Energy

Santi Sorrenti – G(end)er Swap

Lavinya Stennett – The Black Curriculum

Lisa Stepanovic – Social Ark

Alex  Stephany – Beam

David Stern – IDEMs

Sarah Stevenson – Marjon University

Parveen Talwar – Communities Engage and Thrive

Nisha Tandon – Arts Ekta

Jess  Thompson – Migrateful

Tim Thorlby – Clean for Good

Nickala Torkington- Flourish Together

Geraint Turner – Swansea MAD

Andrew Wade – Youth Enquiry Service Brixham Ltd

Rachel Wang – Chocolate Films

Annie Warburton  – Cockpit Arts

Adam  Ward

Anna Ware – Clear Voice

Andrea Waymen – Elite Clothing Solutions

Kate Welch – Social Enterprise Acumen CIC, Chair Acumen Community Buildings

Janis Werrett – Cynon Valley Organic Adventures

Alice Williams – Luminary Bakery

Jennifer Williams – Me, Myself and I

Kathryn Williams – Rubicon Dance

Jacqueline Williamson – Kinship Care NI

Alastair Wilson – The School for Social Entrepreneurs

Neil Woodbridge – Thurrock LifeStyle Solutions

Laura  Woodland – Projekt 42

Paula  Woolven  – Havens Community Hub

Sandra Young  

Buy your tickets for Social Enterprise Futures

Organisations

Aber Food Surplus

Age Well w/o Children

Ally Elouise BCAv

Another World Belfast

Antur Waunfawr

Arkbound

Artz Centre

Aura Wales

Auticon

B&H Food Partnership #GoldFoodCityBid

Bedrock Learning

Belfast 89FM

Bolster Community

Breadwinners

C O Visions

Caerphilly Minters Centre for the Community

Ceangail ‘to connect’

Change Please

Changing The Future

Charitable Traveller

Charteris Centre

Community Shop

Coral Eyewear

Creating Enterprise

Crow’s Nest Community Playgroup

Cyrenians

Dr MZ Youth Project

DRIVE Taxis Cardiff

EC1 Echo

Elephants and Empathy CIC

ELITE Clothing Solutions

Empower-BeTheChange

Empty Kitchens

Enfield Dispatch

Farset International

Fat Macys

Firstport for Social Entrepeneurs Scotland Limited

Flourish Together

Footprints Women’s Centre

Forth Valley Sensory

Foundervine

Free My Meal

Gateway Credit Union

Generation Success

Grace Chocolates

Grassmarket Community Project

Harry Specters

Healthy Kidz

Hey Girls CIC

HMPasties

Homebaked

Homes for Good

Hope Enterprises

Hope For The Community CIC

Innovate Trust

Inspire Woman Oldham

Isle20

Just Psychology

Karuna Action

Kilcooley and Ards North Down Womens Centre

Launch Programme

Llanrhymney Community Trust

Llanrumney Hall

Locala CIC

Mallusk Enterprise Park Ltd

MAOKWO

ME Foggy Dog

Mediorite

miFuture

miicare

Newstarts Bromsgrove

NI Prisons Hydebank Wood Learning & Skills 

Open Kitchen MCR

Orchardville

Partneriaeth Ogwen

Place to Wonder

Point and Sandwick Trust

Porter’s Coffee Shop

Prison Voicemail

Projekt 42

Proof Bakery

Remakery Edinburgh

Remakery Edinburgh

Re-union Canal Boates

Rhonda Hub

SanHanz

Scran Academy

Social Bite

Social Enterprise Academy

Social Enterprise Mark

Social Enterprise NI

Social Good Connect

Social Stories Club

SOLVE: CYVC

Space & Broomhouse Hub

Speak Street

Stand4Socks

Story Chaplain

Strand Arts Centre

StreetFactoryCIC

Stripy Lighbulb CIC

Super Sapiens

Swansea Carers Centre

Swansea Music Art Digital

TADA Rural Support

Team SpringBoard CIC

The Blank Faces

The Community Impact Initiative

The Crop Club

The Enbarr Foundation

The Forward Trust

The Goodwashcompany

The Loss Project

The Old Abbey @MSP

The Resurgam Trust

The Skill Mill

Thorn Athletic Sports Academy

Tone and Trim Gym

Tottenham Community Press

Tre Eco Belfast

Turnaround Project

Unity Works

V21

VIEWDigital

Visit From the Stork CIC

Waltham Forest Echo

WellFed (Scotland ) Ltd

WhereDoesItComeFrom?

Wise Group

YellowJigsaw

YMCA Swansea